Convocation 2005
Bachelor of Arts - Special - (362)
1.Bud. Nun. Lakshapathiye Samadhi,
2.Rev. Dehigastenne Sumanarathana,
3.Rev. Etipola Dhammika,
4.Rev. Galkadawela Dhammananda,
5.Rev. Medagampitiye Wijitha Dhamma,
6.Rev. Menikhinne Rathanasara,
7.Rev. Miriswaththe Wimalagnana,
8.Rev. Nithulgollagama Indasara,
9.Rev. Panwilatenne Gnaninda
10.Rev. Udagama Jinalankara,
11.Rev. Udugama Sirinanda,
12.Rev. Wegama Sudhamma,
13.Rev.Ethulgama Seevali,
14.Rev.Madadeniye Ratanasara,
  
15. Kalimuthu Subashini
16. Kekulandara Mudiyanselage Hewavisse Gedara Kanthi Menike Kelulandara,
17. Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Manoranjani Dilrukshi Rathnayake,
18. Senarath Pathirana Arachchilage Sriyani Kumudu Kumari Priyangika,
19. Wekumbure Gedara Iranga Harshani Senavirathna
20.Abdul Hameed Fathima Aslam,
21.Abdul Hameed Marssona
22.Abdul Majeed Aysha,
23.Abdul Rahman Abdul Rasika Manjula Priyadarshana,
24.Abdul Razzak Rimsa,
25.Abeykoon Mudiyanselage Nimali Achala Kumari Abeykoon,
26.Abeykoon Mudiyanselage Sujeewa Madumanthi Abeykoon,
27.Abeysinghe Mudiyanselage Nilanga Dilshika Abeysinghe,
28.Abraham Galappaththi Janaka Kumara,
29.Adasooriya Mudiyanselage Amila Nayanamini Premadasa,
30.Alagaratnam Jeeva,
31.Alahakoon Mudiyanselage Kusumlatha Priyangani Alahakoon,
32.Alakolan Gedara Anoma Champika Wickramaarachchi,
33.Aluth Gedara Chandana Ruwan Bandara Wijerathne,
34.Aluth Gedara Karuna Damayanthi Kumarihamy,
35.Amarathungage Don Saman Priyankara,
36.Ambala Kandalage Pramodha Sarojini,
37.Amila Prasad Galliyadda,
38.Anandavadivel Thusharshini,
39.Anoja Malkanthi Makawita,
40.Anusha Pearl Dahanayake,
41.Asweddumwele Gedara Saman Kumara Hemachandra,
42.Athauda Mudiyanselage Gedara Dhananjaya Nayana Kumara Athauda,
43.Attanayake Mudiyanselage Yamuna Ranjani Attanayake,
44.Awanthi Kumari Rajapakse,
45.Ayagama Kankanamalage Champika Duminda Sirisena,
46.Badana Ralalage Buddhika Navodini Chandradasa,
47.Badde Vidanale Gedara Niluka Priyadarshani,
48.Badurdeen Fathima Haleema,
49.Bagya Chamari Attanayake,
50.Bajjala Weerasooriya Mudiyanselage Dammika Kuda Bandara Weerasooriya,
51.Balapitiye Hewage Ruwani Thusharika De Silva,
52.Balasundaram Sasikumar,
53.Bandaranayake Mudiyanselage Asanka Udayangani Bandaranayake
54.Basnayaka Mudiyanselage Udeni Surangani Abeyrathna,
55.Bhupali Manjula Ethugala,
56.Bodaragamaralalage Don Thushan Pandula Akalanka Weerasinghe,
57.Bradman Kapuge Champika Priyangani Gunarathne,
58.Chamila Janaka Gamarathne,
59.Chandanee Wasana Kalansooriya,
60.Chiranthi Jayampathini Wijesundara,
61.Dadayakkara Arachchige Ann Shamila Dilani Perera,
62.Damunugaha Kumbure Gedara Shamila Nayana Kumari Monarawila,
63.Dasanayaka Liyanage Chandima Rasangani Dasanayaka,
64.Dasanayake Mudiyanselage Achala Rukmali Weerakoon,
65.Dasanayake Mudiyanselage Anusha Sudarshini Dasanayake,
66.Dasanayake Mudiyanselage Harshani Dasanayake,
67.Deepanjani Kumari Ellepola,
68.Desa Badalge Premalatha,
69.Dinusha Kanchanamala Withanage,
70.Dissanayaka Mudiyanselage Aruna Kumari,
71.Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Chamila Lakmini Dissanayake,
72.Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Nilanthi Dissanayake,
73.Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Priyanka Senani Dissanayake,
74.Dolapihille Rankothgedara Niluka Nilanthi Wijethunge,
75.Dombagolle Gedara Sriyalatha Ariyasinghe,
76.Don Nanayakkara Francis Ravindra Rathnayake,
77.Dona Chethani Inosha Jayasinghe,
78.Dunukara Mudiyanselage Ariyarathne,
79.Edirisingha Walawwe Sandarekha Katiyawa,
80.Edirisinghege Nilushini Chami Kumari Edirisinghe,
81.Egoda Haliele Gedara Chaminda Pathmasiri,
82.Ekanayaka Mudiyanselage Anusha Samankumari Ekanayaka,
83.Ekanayaka Mudiyansele Nihal Saman Bandara,
84.Ekaneg Gedara Shalika Udeni Jayawardhana,
85.Ethuldura Arachchige Sulochana Hemamali Ethuldura,
86.Fransha Badathuruge Dilani Chandra De Silva,
87.Galhenage Dimutu Manori,
88.Gallange Gedara Gayani Shanthalatha,
89.Gama Ralalage Deepika Piyumali Gamage,
90.Gamini Sanjeewa Samaranayake,
91.Ganegoda Walawwe Lilani Ganegoda,
92.Ganeshan Jeyasiri,
93.Ganga Kalhari Samarajeewa,
94.Ganithage Jayatissa,
95.Gauthami Kamalika Jayathilaka,
96.Godagandeniye Yaddesselage Suranji Nadeeka Gunadasa,
97.Gonakoladeniya Gamage Dilip Sri Dayangana Bandara,
98.Goniya Malimage Pramitha Niranjala Aponsu,
99.Gonnagahapitiye Gedara Dilani Gunasinghe,
100.Habarakada Arachchillage Don Sujith Hirantha Habarakada,
101.Hachchi Mohamed Farshana,
102.Hangidi Gedara Chandrika Dilhani,
103.Happawana Vithanage Hemamali Piyasena,
104.Hathurusinghe Dewage Niluka Damayanthi Hathurusinghe,
105.Hathurusinhage Thusitha Dharshani Premabala,
106.Hattuwan Mudiyanselage Nilangani,
107.Heedur Mohideen Fathima Fahima,
108.Henpita Gedara Anusha Geethanjali Hettiarachchi,
109.Herath Mudiyanselage Chulani Jaya Srimalee Herath,
110.Herath Mudiyanselage Damayanthi Kumari,
111.Herath Mudiyanselage Ganga Prasadani Ekanayake,
112.Herath Mudiyanselage Nilupa Kumari,
113.Herath Mudiyanselage Nishantha Wipulasiri Herath,
114.Herath Mudiyanselage Sarojani Niranjala Herath,
115.Herath Peruma Mudiyanselage Sanjaya Kumara,
116.Hethuhamige Achala Manori Chandradasa,
117.Hetti Arachchige Chaminda Janaka Hettiarachchi,
118.Hetti Kankanamge Damayanthi Deepika Perera,
119.Hewa Rumbige Inoka Nirupamala,
120.Hewapanna Arachchi Anusha Wimali,
121.Horathal Pedi Durayalage Kalyani,
122.Huduhakuru Devage Udaya Susantha Kumara,
123.Hutihamu Mudiyanselage Manjula Pushpa Kumara,
124.Igijayasuriya Mudiyanselage Achala Priyadarshani,
125.Ilangan Weera Gedara Udaya Kumara Weerasingha,
126.Iluppelesse Gedara Subashini Priyanthi Kumari,
127.Indrani Pushpa Kumari Thilakarathne,
128.Indunil Piyanthi Wijesinghe,
129.Inoka Sanjeewani Waldeniya,
130.Iromi Nisansala Menike Ariyarathne,
131.Ismail Fathima Rinosha,
132.Jainulabdeen Rameela,
133.Jayakody Arachchilage Niluka Priyanthi Jayakody,
134.Jayasingha Mudiyansele Chandima Kumari Thilakarathna,
135.Jayasinghe Arachchige Manjula Manohari Jayasinghe,
136.Jayasinghe Arachchige Purnima Subodhani Perera,
137.Jayasinghe Mudiyanselage Duminda Jayasinghe,
138.Jayasooriya Kuranage Upul Janaka Perera,
139.Jayasundara Mudiyanselage Amila Sampath Ranasinghe,
140.Jayasuriya Arachchige Dona Mubhashini Menaka Jayasuriya,
141.Jayaweera Mudiyanselage Inoka Dilmini Jayaweera,
142.Jayaweera Mudiyanselage Inoka Swarnapali Jayasekara,
143.Jeyaratnam Thulasi
144.Junaideen Ilham,
145.Kahan Gamage Saminda Kahangama,
146.Kahandawa Pathirannehelage Chandrika Kumari Pathirana,
147.Kalu Arachchillage Susantha Damayanthi Kaluarachchi
148.Kaluthanthirige Vasana Vijini Dedunu Perera,
149.Kamburugamuwa Gamage Wijaya Lakshmi,
150.Kanagasabai Niroshinie,
151.Kanapathipillai Lingeswaran,
152.Kanchanamala Sanjeevanee Dodantenne,
153.Kandambige Sujani Deepika,
154.Kandiah Arivalagan,
155.Kandil Panage Monika Trilishiya,
156.Kankanam Manage Rajitha Lakmani,
157.Kariyawasam Majuwana Gamage Niranjala Priyadarshani,
158.Karuna Pedi Liyanage Nimali Jayawickrama Liyanage,
159.Karunasundara Dewarajage Nihal Wilson Weerasinghe,
160.Kasthuri Pathirannehelage Thusari Anuruddhika Wijewickrama,
161.Kasthuriarachchi Withanalage Nirosha Pathmananda
162.Keerthirathna Wannisinghage Kanchana Kumari Karunarathne,
163.Kodagoda Ranasinghalage Thilak Nishantha,
164.Kodippili Arachchige Rasika Priyadarshani Samarasinghe,
165.Kodituwakku Chaminda Jayasinghe,
166.Kospalawattage Dona Monika Nilanthi,
167.Kottala Mudiyanselage Nadeeka Sri Pushpa Kumara,
168.Krishani Shanthani Perera,
169.Krishnadasa Mudiyanselage Sunethra Kumari Rathnayake,
170.Kumudini Wasanthi Sooriyabandara Pallawela,
171.Kuruppu Arachchige Dona Nilusha Nilmini Perera,
172.Lagamuwe Hendeniye Gedara Chaminda Jayasantha Dharmasena,
173.Lakmini Wasanthi Lelwala Guruge,
174.Lenadora Nikule Gedara Jeevani Nadeeka Lenadora
175.Madawala Gedara Chandima Kumari Rajamantri,
176.Madawalayalage Susitha Janaka,
177.Madulle Gedara Sachithra Jayamini,
178.Maha Godage Chandra Damayanthi,
179.Mahapeli Gedara Piyathissa Dissanayake,
180.Malavige Nadeeka,
181.Maliyadewa Karunarathna Dharmakeerthi Ranasinghe,
182.Mallika Arachchige Lalith Pushpa Kumara,
183.Mapa Mudiyanselage Erandathi Kumari Mapa,
184.Marabedde Ratnayake Mudiyanselage Swarnamali Damayanthi Menike Ratnayake,
185.Maraka Mudiyanselage Geetha Kumari Ekanayake,
186.Marasingha Pathiranage Jasika Jeewani Dharmarathna,
187.Marasinghe Arachchige Prasangika Subashini Marasinghe,
188.Marukona Hiththaragedara Kanchana Gayani Ariyasinghe,
189.Mayanthi Sandarekha Rathnayake,
190.Medhani Kumari Beliatta,
191.Meedeniye Mohotti Mudiyanselage Deshanee Chamindika Kumari Meedeniya,
192.Meewathure Gedara Ayomi Sewwandi Wijesinghe,
193.Milani Kariyawasam Gamage,
194.Minumkumbure Wathukarage Duminda Roshan Priyadarshana,
195.Miriam Soundrarani Williams,
196.Miss Mohamed Farook Maheesa,
197.Mohamadu Hanefa Minthaj
198.Mohamed Cassim Abdul Rahman,
199.Mohamed Hassan Lebbe Fathima Sameela,
200.Mohamed Iqbal Hajara Begum,
201.Mohamed Ismail Fathima Roshany,
202.Mohamed Mahroof Fathima Shakeela,
203.Mohamed Mahroof Ifthika Begum,
204.Mohamed Shalih Mohamed Irfan,
205.Mohamed Siddeeeq Sithy Riswana,
206.Mohamed Thajudeen Fathima Shameema
207.Mohammed Anver Izzathul Mufliha,
208.Mohanadas Gandhi Kohila,
209.Mohideen Samsudeen Mohamed Mahroof,
210.Mooken Kalyani,
211.Moragahapeliye Athula Wimala Dharmasri,
212.Moragahawatte Gedara Dilrukshi Anusha Kumari Moragahawatta,
213.Morawatta Mudiyanselage Priyanthi Wijesundara,
214.Mukkirigala Kankanamalage Nandani Kusumalatha,
215.Nadarajah Pushparajah,
216.Nagoor Pichai Mohamed Rafy,
217.Nahoor Adumai Mohamed Irfan,
218.Najibdeen Fathima Nazrin,
219.Nanayakkaravasam Alisandara Widanalage Yamuna Samadara,
220.Nandugala Munasing Arachchige Samantha Sanjeewa,
221.Nilagama Patabendigedara Nisansala Wilasani Chandrasena,
222.Nilanga Roshan Samarawickrama,
223.Nilmini Kumari Abeysinghe,
224.Niluka Dilhani Pathinayake,
225.Nupe Arachchige Indika Thushari Nupe Arachchi,
226.Nuwara Pakshage Janaki Thushanthi Nuwarage,
227.Pahalawatte Gedara Sanjeewa Pahalawatta,
228.Palliya Guruge Ravindra Chandrasiri,
229.Pansale Gedara Rohan Nishantha Sumanarathna,
230.Pansalwatte Gedara Chaminda Bimal Dissanayake,
231.Parape Dewage Renuka Hema Kumari,
232.Patabendi Muhandiramlage Wajira Kumari Jayarathna,
233.Pathiraja Waduge Buddhika Thushara Dilrukshi,
234.Payagala Vithanage Lasanthi,
235.Pelawa Ellapitagedara Kumuduni Pushpamala Gunathunga,
236.Peruma Baduge Nuwan Abeywardana,
237.Pinnapatha Gedara Mahinda Sarath Kumara,
238.Piramanage Shirani Weerasinghe,
239.Piyatilaka Tenison Jayantha Kumara,
240.Poddiwala Marage Menaka Samanthi,
241.Polgampala Mudiyanselage Hasini Nimesha Madushani,
242.Polgolle Indika Udaya Kumari Ananda,
243.Poopalendra Latha,
244.Porakara Gedara Kumudini Gunasinghe,
245.Pradhana Mudiyanselage Sandhya Malkanthi,
246.Puncha Dewayale Champika Sriyani Dharmadasa,
247.Puwak Ketiye Lokuge Anuttara Indeewaree Somachandra,
248.Puwakgaha Kumbure Gedara Wasantha Kumari,
249.Radampala Gamage Thanuja Sagarika Kumari,
250.Rajapakse Gedara Sanoja Bhawanthi Rajapakse,
251.Rajapaksha Mudiyanselage Kumuduni Kumarihamy,
252.Rajapaksha Mudiyanselage Rupika Damayanthi Dissanayake,
253.Rammanda Dewayalage Shyami Imalka Premarathne,
254.Ranapura Arachchige Madhu Prabashini Ranaraja,
255.Ranaraja Karunathilaka Wijesundara Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Thoshani, Kumari Bogahalanda
256.Ranasinghe Hetti Arachchige Sanjeewa Prasad Ranasinghe,
257.Ranasinghe Mudiyanselage Jayamini Deepamala Ranasinghe,
258.Randambage Watte Nimani Sepalika Samanmalee Amarasinghe,
259.Randiligama Gedara Nishantha Pradeep,
260.Ranpati Dewage Priyangika Malani,
261.Ratha Balage Thushari Nayanakanthi,
262.Rathnath Gedara Vajira Menike Rathnayake,
263.Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Sunil Shantha Boihala,
264.Rathnayake Mudalige Kalhari Anuradha Rathnayake,
265.Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Mahinda Rathnayake,
266.Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Malani Rathnayake,
267.Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Saliya Piyasekara,
268.Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Shyamali Udayangani Kumari Rathnayake,
269.Ritigahapola Gedara Udayanganie Priyanka Ritigahapola,
270.Rohana Pushpakumara Seneviratne,
271.Rupasinha Senanayaka Thusitha Harinda Gamage,
272.Sagara Sujith Kumara Siriwardana
273.Sagarika Priyangani Nanayakkara,
274.Sahul Hameed Nawmiya,
275.Samarakoon Mudiyanselage Lakmini Geethadarshani Samarakoon,
276.Samsudeen Sireen Minhana,
277.Sannath Mohottalalage Rathnawalee
278.Segu Abdul Cader Sahthiyya,
279.Sellathurai Sutharsan,
280.Senanayake Amarasinghe Appuhamilage Kanchana Senanayake,
281.Senarathge Prasantha Udaya Kumara,
282.Senavirathna Bandiralalage Nadeeka Kumari Senarathna,
283.Serasinghe Pathiranage Hemali Saranga,
284.Seththi Vilage Saminda Lanka Samarasinghe,
285.Shaminda Sampath Hettiarachchi,
286.Sinnathamby Krishnaleela,
287.Sinniah Rathivathany,
288.Sumedha Anura Kumara,
289.Sundara Mudiyanselage Mawalagedara Manjula Deepthi Premachandra,
290.Sundaralingam Suthakaran,
291.Suntharalingam Pramila,
292.Suppiah Umadevi,
293.Suriyapperuma Mudiyanselage Udayangani Kumari Suriyapperuma,
294.Swarnasinghe Mudiyanselage Niroshi Warunika Nawarathne
295.Thalgas Wattage Gamini Wasantha Kumara,
296.Thalpe Pandithage Niruka Sandarani,
297.Thanabalasingam Vinajakathasan,
298.Thandeniye Gedara Ganga Kumuduni Herath,
299.Thangarasa Sivakaran,
300.Thebuwana Arachchige Mallika Thebuwanaarachchi,
301.Thellambura Arachchillage Chamila Udayangani Kumarasinghe,
302.Thennakoon Mudiyanselage Subhashini Thennakoon,
303.Thirugnanasothy Ketheeswary,
304.Thirunavukkarasu Sapitha,
305.Thushari Udayangani Chandrasekara,
306.Uda Gedara Janaka Ravindra Udagedara,
307.Udadewate Gedara Nilanka Kumari Ranathunga,
308.Udagedara Herath Mudiyanselage Kumudu Kumari Herath Menike,
309.Udaha Badalge Akshila Sujeewani,
310.Udaha Ola Gedara Asanka Lakmini Kumari,
311.Uditha Niroshini Jinadasa,
312.Udugal Mute Arachchige Damayanthi,
313.Udugamaya Wattegedara Manjula Bandarawatta Menike,
314.Umesha Surangi Matharage,
315.Uruwitiya Gamage Shyama Dilrukshi,
316.Ussanar Raheem,
317.Vajira Dilrukshi Ruwanpathirana,
318.Vijayarajan Vinothini,
319.Wadu Gedara Niluka Kumari Gunarathne,
320.Wagalekumbure Gedara Nishamini Priyanthika
321.Wannige Sisira Subashini Padma Kumari,
322.Warshayalage Renuka Wijayawardana,
323.Wasala Mudalige Ruchirangana Prabath Kumara Chandradasa,
324.Wasinge Nilani Shyamali Wickramasinghe,
325.Wathsala Prasadini Senarathne,
326.Watte Gedara Mallika Kumari,
327.Weebadda Liyana Arachchige Sagarika Neetha Kumari,
328.Weerapperuma Achchi Atukoralage Dona Nishani Atukorala,
329.Weerasinha Okandage Thilakarathna,
330.Weerasuriya Arachchilage Priyangika Muthumali Weerasuriya,
331.Weerathunga Mudiyanselage Anuruddha Upul Bandara Weerathunga,
332.Wekage Samanthi Shiromala Gunawardana,
333.Welendawa Gamage Malani Pushpakumari Indranatha,
334.Wellawatta Mudiyansela Manjula Bandara,
335.Wickramaarachchi Athukoralage Suranka Iroshan,
336.Wickramarathna Arachchige Kelum Prabath,
337.Wickramasin Arachchige Thushari Priyanka,
338.Wickramasinha Mudiyansele Welaha Gedara Dayan Buddika Karunarathne,
339.Wijayasundara Wickramasinghe Panditharathna Wasala Mudiyanse Ralahamillage Arundathie Sajani Kumari Gopallawa
340.Wijekoon Rajakaruna Wasala Mudiyanse Ralahamilage Shashika, Himanthi Halangoda
341.Wijendra Gedara Inoka Kumari Hemarathne,
342.Wijerathna Mudiyanselage Nalinda Nagolla,
343.Wijesekara Pathiranage Dinesh Roshan,
344.Wijesiri Narayana Badal Arachchige Don Nimal Wijesiri,
345.Wijesundara Mudiyanselage Geethani Thamara Kumari,
346.Wijesuriya Arachchilage Ravi Dharshana Kumara Wijesuriya,
347.Withana Appuhamilage Winojith Sanjeewa,
348.Yapa Appuhamilage Samanmali Yapa,
349.Yapa Bandara Mudiyanselage Sudarshani Udeshika Kumari Yapa Bandara,
350.Yapa Mudiyanselage Janaka Anura Bandara Karunathilake,
351.Yapa Mudiyanselage Samanthi Lanka Bandara,
  
Conferred in Absentia

352.Rev. Eeriminne Indawimala,
353.Rev. Kalagamwatte Tissa,
354.Rev. Kalalelle Mangalasiri,
  
355.Ekanayake Mudiyanselage Chandana Sugathsiri Ekanayake,
356.Mathurana Gedara Ganasiri Ariyasena,
357.Mohamed Yoosuf Rifka,
358.Musthafa Udaidullah,
359.Nicola Rose Bernadette Perera,
360.Palle Kumbura Walawwe Wathsula Wasantha Bandara,
361.Pallewatte Koralalage Saman Kumara,
362.Seleima Lebbe Mohommodu Fayis,