Convocation 2006
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture - (158)
  
1.Adhikari Mudiyanselage Nandika Priyantha Bandara
2.Adurapotha Muhandiran Ralalage Asanga Gayan Padmakumara Mallawatissa
3.Amarakoon Mudiyanselage Inoka Dilrukshi Amarakoon
4.Amarasinghe Kankanamge Eranthika Madhusarani
5.Attanayake Mudiyanselage Tharanga Chaminda Bandara
6.Ayanthi Uthsuka Kumari Ekanayake
7.Ayodhya Harshapriya Ravini Nugaliyadda
8.BalaHewayalage Shiromani Pradeepika Sandanayake
9.Balapitiya Liyanage Chalani Kaushalya
10.Bathalawaththe Viyannalage Sudarshna Gunasena
11.Bendarage Dona Aresha Lakshinee Silva
12.Berandeniye Dileepa Sisith Dananjaya
13.Biyagama Ranwala Gedara Buddhika Saman Kumara
14.Bogahamula wattegedara Nilanta Janaka Samaraweera
15.Chamani Dinesha Palliyaguru
16.Chamila Kotambage
17.Chandila Kodikara
18.Chathurika Senarath Yapa
19.Chinthaka Rohann Kumara Wijayarathne Gamage.
20.Deshmi Kawshalya Pubudinie Wickramasekara
21.Dheema Indeewarie Kannangara
22.Dilrukshi Shashikala Kumari Nagahatenna
23.Dinusha Lashanthi Iddagoda
24.Dissanayaka Mudiyanselage Praveena Vidyamali Dissanayaka
25.Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Amal Nayanajith Senevirathne
26.Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Amali Chamika Dissanayake
27.Diyatotuwa Vithanage Chaminda Nisans
28.Dulangi Niluka Gunawardhana
29.Ekanayake Mudiyanselage Dugganna Walawwe Chandana Ekanayake
30.Eragoda Arachchilage Geethika Samanmalee Amarawansha
31.Galappaththi Guruge Kalpana Dilrukshi Silva
32.Ganhewage Chaminda Sampath Kumara
33.Gardi Arachchilage Thushara Prabodini Bandara
34.Gardiya Munasinghe Arachchilage Thilina Sandamali Munasinghe
35.Godigamuwa Ralale Lakshmi Menaka Senarathna
36.Goyagoda Gamage Dillepa Sampath Priyankara
37.Harindu Shashi Lorensu Hewa
38.Hathadura Thalisge Niroshani Dilrukshi De Silva
39.Herath Mudiyanselage Anusha Kumari Weerakoon
40.Herath Mudiyanselage Ayesha Chulangani
41.Herath Mudiyanselage Dhanuka Kaushalya Jayawardena
42.Herath Mudiyanselage Prasad Dananjaya Herath
43.Hetti Hewage Anuruddika Malkanthi
44.Hettiarachchilage Prabhath Wickrama Hettiarachchi
45.Hewa Ganegodage Uthpala Sewwandi
46.Hewa Wedage Ravindi Shirangika
47.Hewage Niluka Sudarshani Dabare
48.Hewage Suresh Madhawa Dasanayake
49.Inasige Ruwantha Deepal Silva
50.Indika Harshani Rajapakshe
51.Induruwage Shanika Prasangi Theswa
52.Jayakodi Arachchillage Renuka Priyadarshani Liyanage
53.Jayanetti Koralalage Dona Nadeesha Rangi
54.Jayasingha Arachchillage Pradeep Jayasingha
55.Jayasinghe Lindegedara Veromi Chintha Jayasinghe
56.Jayaweera Gamage Waruna Sagara
57.Kalani Mangalika Kumari Ranaweera
58.Kalu Achchillage Jayanthi Chandrika Premawardhane
59.Kandanhene Ankubure Gedara Chamantha Jagath Kumara
60.Kande Pavithra Sammani
61.Kapukotuwe Dissanayaka Mudiyanselage Amila Sapumal Bandara Kapukotuwa
62.Kapuruge Janaka Ruwan Kumara
63.Karuna Pedi Durayalage Rohitha Sanjeewa Pradeep Kumara
64.Karunanayaka Shamali Priyangika Piyathissa
65.Kethakie Indiwari Alwis Kothalawala
66.Kodithuwakku Arachchige Sujith Prasanna Jayasooriya
67.Kolin Harinda Rajapaksha
68.Koththigoda Kankanamge Shiranthi Rangika Dayarathna
69.Kumaarapathi Vithanage Don Thimira Indika Perera
70.Kuruppu Mohottalalaya Ravi Sajeewa Podinilame
71.Lakshan Weerathunga Wakista
72.Lasantha Rohan Senanayake
73.Lindegedara Widanalage Chaminda Mihiruk
74.Liyana Arachchilage Chamila Koushalya Nimalaratne
75.Loganathan Bavatharanee
76.Lul Badduwa Waduge Naneen Sanjeewa.
77.Maddegoda Hearath Mudiyanselage Madurika Tharangani Maddegoda
78.Maddumaarachchilage Chamila Prasadani Maddumaarachchi
79.Madhuranga Prabhashana Aluthgedara
80.Magalage Eranda Udaya Kumara Perera
81.Mahamalage Chamika Mishadi Perera
82.Maheshika Darshani Kalpage
83.Malavi Achchillage Kalpanie Nimesha Rupasinghe
84.Malawara Arachchige Surangi Kanchana Gunawardane
85.Mallawa Herathge Rasika Sajeewani Deepika Herath
86.Manage Dilani Tharanga
87.Meeruppage Dilani Manjula Gunawardhana
88.Meragal Pedige Nilusha Kumari Henakaarachchi
89.Mohamed Farook Mohamed Fazny
90.Mohamed Nalir Fathima Nasriya
91.Mohamed Nazeem Zeenath Zahra
92.Mohamed Zarook Fathima Luzeeka
93.Mohamed Zuhair Kamaldeen Fathima Farhana
94.Mohammed Jabir Mohammed Ifham
95.Muhandiramge Nadeera Sujani Jayaweera
96.Murungapolawaththe Gedara Niluka Damayanthi Wijewardhana
97.Muthunayakalage Channa Lakmal Maithripala
98.Nadeeka Upamali Jayawardana
99.Naguleswaran Sivatheepan
100.Nahallay Arachchilage Aruna Prabath Kumara
101.Nanayakkara Jagodage Vidyadharie Sripalle Nanayakkara
102.Nissanka Arachchi Appuhamilage Don Kushana Premila Goonewardene
103.Nuwan Chamara Wickramapathirana
104.Pahalage Dinesha Sri Kantha Gunapala
105.Panchali Madubashini Katulanda
106.Panikki Bandaralage Anusha Ishani Kumari Bulumulla
107.Pethige Thenne Sivantha Samarasinghe
108.Pradeep Kumara Wellala
109.Pramila Prabhashani Rajapaksha
110.Pratahapasinghe Jayawardhanage Jayani Amarasena
111.Premila Erandathi Illukkumbura
112.Rajapaksha Aluthgedara Priyantha Saman Wimalasena
113.Rajeewa Kularathne
114.Ranasinghe Mudiyanselage Tharanga Darshani Ranasinghe
115.Ranaweera Arachchige Chathuri Damithra
116.Ranhotti Bandaralage Harsha Kumara Wanigasekara
117.Rathna Malala Nirusha Dissanayake
118.Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Melani Sakunthala Rathnayaka
119.Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Dimuthu Dasantha Rathnayake
120.Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Nilmini Herath Senanayake
121.Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Priyangika Shyamalie Rathnayake
122.Samanthi Anuruddhika Godigamuwa
123.Samarawickrama Singhe Liyanage Don Dasun Nadeesha Samarawickrama
124.Sampath Tharanga Samarasekara
125.Sanath Jayalal Athapaththu
126.Sangapala Arachchige Ruchithra Darshani Perera
127.Saranga Theekshani Ranasinghe
128.Saunda Hannadige Iroshi Thusharika Harshani Jayathilaka
129.Senarath Prasanna Wijewardana
130.Shanmugasuntharam Haimypremila
131.Shashiprabha Subhashini Premasinghe
132.Siththy Fazliya Ansar
133.Sri Narayana Mudiyanselage Geethani Dulanjalee Thilakarathna
134.Sri Rama Waidyasekara Mudiyanselage Chandima Jeevanthi Kumari Ranawana
135.Sri Ranga Warnasingha Aththanayaka Waidyathilaka Bamunu Mudiyanse Ralahamilage Janaka Kandepola
136.Subasinghe Arachchige Chamitha Chathurani Subasinghe
137.Subasinghe Nissanke Chamila Madurangani Dias
138.Surani Tharaka Sirimanna
139.Tennakoon Mudiyanselage Pussegedara Iroshani Madumali Tennakoon
140.Thakshila Lanka Geeganage
141.Thambugalla Atukoralage Nilushika Subodani Thambugala.
142.Thangiah Nandakumar
143.Tharindu Roshan Attygalle
144.Thimbiripolage Kanchana Muditha Peiris
145.Thuseperera Liyanaralage Sadhani Madhurangi Perera
146.Udeni Navodha Samarahewa
147.Uditha Chathuranga Jayasooriya
148.Ukwattage Alias Wanniachchige Pramila Chandani Ukwatta
149.Upul Priyavi Wijewardene
150.Vithana Arachchilage Ruwan Prasanna Vithanaarachchi
151.Walpita Kankanamlaage Ushan Dilanka Perera
152.Weerakoon Mudiyanselage Thushantha Harshi Weerasinghe
153.Wickramarachchillage Nishadi Champika Wickramarachchi
154.Wijayalath Arachchilage Dona Hashini Shanika Wijayalath
155.Witharamalage Buddhika Priyadarshani Withanarachchi
156.Yalkumbure Gedara Weeraviaroodi Gunawath Mudiyanselage Chamesh Tharinda
157.Yamana Gedara Dinesh Nishantha Jayarathne
158.Yugan Darshana Pathirage